Chief Patron

  • Md. Didar-ul-Alam
    Vice Chancellor, NSTU

Patrons

  • Mohammad Abdul Baki
    Pro-Vice Chancellor, NSTU

  • Newaz Mohammed Bahadur
    Treasurer, NSTU

General Chairs

  • Pietro Lió
    University of Cambridge, UK

  • Mohammad Shamsul Arefin
    CUET, Bangladesh

  • Nazmul Siddique
    University of Ulster, UK


General Co-Chairs

  • Ashadun Nobi
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Kazi Muheymin-us-Sakib
    IIT, DU, Bangladesh

  • Mufti Mahmud
    Nottingham Trent University, UK

General Secretary

  • Md. Shahriare Satu
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh

Joint Secretaries

  • Md. Ziaul Haque
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Mimma Tabassum
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Subrata Bhowmik
    EEE, NSTU, Bangladesh


Organizing Chair
  • Md. Iftekharul Alam Efat
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh


Organizing Co-Chairs
  • A.R.M Mahamudul Hasan Rana
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Mamun Mia
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Kamruzaman
    EEE, Bangladesh


Finance Subcommittee
  • A.R.M Mahamudul Hasan Rana
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Javed Hossain
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Iftekharul Alam Efat
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Shahriare Satu
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh


Keynote Selection Subcommittee
  • Md. Kamal Uddin
    CSTE, Bangladesh

  • Md. Masudur Rahman
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • S M Sohel Rana
    EEE, NSTU, Bangladesh


Tutorial Session Chairs
  • Sultana Jahan Soheli
    ICE, NSTU,Bangladesh

  • Tanvir Zaman Khan
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh


Project and Exhibition Chairs
  • K M Aslam Uddin
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Ratnadip Kuri
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Shudeb Babu Sen Omit,
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh


Publicity Chair
  • Iftakhar Parvez
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Muhammad Abdus Salam
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh


Kit Preparation, Distribution and Volunteer Management Subcommittee
  • Hasan Imam
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Israt Jahan Shithii
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Mahbubul Alam
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Omar Faruk
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Tasniya Ahmed
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh


Souvenir Publication Committee
  • Dipok Chandra Das
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Eusha Kabir
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Nazmun Nahar
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Sharmin Akter Milu
    CSTE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Tasnim Rahman
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh


Venue Preparation Subcommittee
  • Biplop Mallick
    SCGO, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Auhidur Rahman
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Nuruzzaman Bhuiyan
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Rafid Mostafiz
    IIT, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Tonmoy Dey Apu
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh


Accommodation and Guest Management Subcommittee
  • Md. Sabbir Ejaz
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Shohel Rana
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Sorif Hossain
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh


Transport Subcommittee
  • Ferdousi Mayoa
    EEE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Kawsar Hossen
    TA(Pool), NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Munira Yeasmin
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Shohel Mahmud
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh



Food Management Subcommittee
  • Israt Jahan
    EEE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Faisal Ahmed
    EEE, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Mohammad Kamrul Hasan
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh


Award and Certificate Distribution Subcommittee
  • Tahmina Akter
    Statistics, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Trisha Saha
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh


Electricity, Internet and IT System Support Subcommittee
  • B. M. Maksudul Haque
    ICT Cell, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Mainuddin
    ICT Cell, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Ronok Bhowmik
    Cyber Center, NSTU, Bangladesh


Webmaster and Graphics Designer
  • Md. Shahriare Satu
    MIS, NSTU, Bangladesh

  • Md. Jane Alam Adnan
    ICE, NSTU, Bangladesh


Stay in touch. Subscribe to get the latest news.

Let's be friend